Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2019 £270,000 4.8% 3.2%
Sep 2014 £219,995 2.2% -0.3%
Jul 2005 £179,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Skipper Way.

Floorplan 112
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,552 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,361 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2019 £270,000 £3,553 £331,455 £4,361
Sep 2014 £219,995 £2,895 £347,518 £4,573
Jul 2005 £179,995 £2,368 £351,410 £4,624

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,260 per square metre (£261 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 112 Skipper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Skipper Way.

Photos for 112 Skipper Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.