24, Maple Drive, SO23 7NG
24 Maple Drive is a 60 m² terraced home in Kings Worthy. It sold for £266,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £266,000 2.7% 0.6% Nov 2007 £197,500 6.2% 4.1% Oct 2002 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Maple Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,433 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,125 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £266,000 £4,433 £307,501 £5,125 Nov 2007 £197,500 £3,292 £335,671 £5,595 Oct 2002 £145,000 £2,417 £351,964 £5,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Maple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Maple Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: