Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £269,993)
Floor plan
Floorplan 41a
View floorplan
Internal area
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,418 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Skellingthorpe are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,270 per square metre (£240 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skellingthorpe LN6-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £383,000 and £484,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Skellingthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 41a High Street.

Photos for 41a High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.