21, Beech Grove, TS29 6BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £58,000 Sep 2019 27.8% 25.2% £76,129 £40,000 Mar 2018 -7.5% -9.3% £56,997 £48,500 Sep 2015 -1.9% -4.0% £65,425 £59,000 May 2005 na na £98,622 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £935 per sqm (£87 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Trimdon are now selling for between £710 and £1,410 per square metre (£65 and £130 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trimdon TS29-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £44,000 and £87,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Trimdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Beech Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Beech Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: