Property data
Sale history
£109,950 on Jan 2019
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £109,950 £1,447 £130,927 £1,723

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £640 and £1,100 per square metre (£59 and £102 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £49,000 and £84,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.