1, Parsonage Manorway, DA17 6LN
1 Parsonage Manorway is a 79 m² detached home in Belvedere. It sold for £400,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £400,000 5.7% 3.8% Feb 2011 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Parsonage Manorway.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,063 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,671 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £400,000 £5,063 £448,044 £5,671 Feb 2011 £245,000 £3,101 £406,675 £5,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Belvedere are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,990 per square metre (£349 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Parsonage Manorway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Parsonage Manorway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: