34, Eldon Road, M44 6DH
34 Eldon Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Irlam. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Aug 2019
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,343 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,279 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £150,000 £2,344 £209,855 £3,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irlam are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,380 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Eldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Eldon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: