56, Imperial Drive, ME12 4SD
56 Imperial Drive is a 91 m² terraced home in Eastchurch. It sold for £193,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £193,000 8.6% 6.5% Jan 2015 £135,000 1.3% -1.1% Nov 2005 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Imperial Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,609 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £193,000 £2,121 £237,440 £2,609 Jan 2015 £135,000 £1,484 £236,732 £2,601 Nov 2005 £120,000 £1,319 £236,972 £2,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Imperial Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Imperial Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C