7, Mulsanne Way, LN2 2ZD
7 Mulsanne Way is a 190 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £524,950 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£524,950 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,762 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £524,950 £2,763 £603,247 £3,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 691 square metres (7,438 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.