18, Alexandra Terrace, DA1 2HH
18 Alexandra Terrace is a 102 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £360,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £360,000 1.6% -0.6% Mar 2007 £297,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Alexandra Terrace.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,367 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £360,000 £3,529 £445,440 £4,367 Mar 2007 £297,995 £2,922 £491,738 £4,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.