Property data
Sale history
£184,950 on Nov 2019 (est. today's value: £232,356)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,341 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in The Rock are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,050 per square metre (£216 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of The Rock TF3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £184,000 and £241,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in The Rock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.