Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£608,000 Nov 2019 4.2% 2.5% £687,343
£446,000 May 2012 2.7% -0.2% £740,483
£395,000 Nov 2007 7.9% 5.3% £674,259
£310,000 Sep 2004 9.5% 7.9% £659,991
£245,000 Feb 2002 na na £648,778
Floor plan
Floorplan Woodside
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,333 per sqm (£495 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Sonning Common are now selling for between £4,790 and £5,950 per square metre (£445 and £552 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sonning Common RG4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £546,000 and £678,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Sonning Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Woodside Rokeby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of Woodside Rokeby Drive.

Photos for Woodside Rokeby Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2023 P23/S0259/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Woodside Rokeby Drive Tokers Green
Description:
Extension and re-roofing of existing conservatory to form replacement single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
December 2006 P06/E1125
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Woodside, Rokeby Drive, Tokers Gree
Description:
Second storey side extension and single storey front extention.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: