29, Cedar Road, DA1 2SF
29 Cedar Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £383,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£383,000 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,579 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,429 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £383,000 £3,579 £473,899 £4,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £425,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.