45, Anselm Road, SW6 1LH
45 Anselm Road is a 118 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £1,450,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £1,450,000 5.6% 3.9% Sep 2011 £925,000 9.0% 6.1% Mar 2004 £486,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Anselm Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,288 per square metre (£1,142 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,513 per square metre (£1,255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £1,450,000 £12,288 £1,594,539 £13,513 Sep 2011 £925,000 £7,839 £1,180,992 £10,008 Mar 2004 £486,100 £4,119 £1,435,378 £12,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,594,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £1,100,000 and £1,407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Anselm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Anselm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 2020/02632/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Anselm Road London
- Description:
- Erection of two side dormer roof extensions, one on each of the existing side roofslopes.
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 2020/00652/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 45 Anselm Road London
- Description:
- Proposed construction of pool house
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 2020/01245/NMAT
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 45 Anselm Road London
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to planning permission reference: 2020/00652/FUL dated 30th April 2020 for the "Installation of 6no. rooflights to replace the existing rooflights in the main roofslopes; replacement of 1no. rooflight with an enlarged rooflight above the roof of the single storey back addition." Amendment sought is the installation of 1no. replacement timber framed sash window to the rear elevation at second floor level.