Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£97,000 Dec 2019 -0.1% -1.8% £96,197
£97,500 May 2011 1.6% -0.8% £124,481
£84,950 Sep 2002 na na £176,766
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,255 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,470 per square metre (£276 and £415 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harrogate HG2-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2 Glebe House, Glebe Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Glebe House Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2018) of 2 Glebe House Glebe Road.

Photos for Glebe House Glebe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments: