4, St Christophers Place, OX4 2HS
4 St Christophers Place is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £365,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £365,500 6.1% 4.0% Jan 1996 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, St Christophers Place.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,746 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,653 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £365,500 £4,747 £435,280 £5,653 Jan 1996 £89,000 £1,156 £498,879 £6,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,680 per square metre (£418 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St Christophers Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 St Christophers Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.