6, Hart Lane, TS26 8NN
6 Hart Lane is a 203 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £130,000 3.1% 0.9% Dec 2003 £79,950 74.2% 71.6% Jul 2001 £21,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Hart Lane.
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £640 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £946 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £130,000 £640 £192,069 £946 Dec 2003 £79,950 £394 £214,160 £1,055 Jul 2001 £21,000 £103 £64,359 £317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.