182, Nottingham Road, DE55 7FP
182 Nottingham Road is a 117 m² detached home in Alfreton. It sold for £243,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £243,000 5.1% 3.4% Feb 2012 £165,000 6.4% 4.2% Oct 1995 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,076 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,762 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £243,000 £2,077 £323,195 £2,762 Feb 2012 £165,000 £1,410 £295,981 £2,530 Oct 1995 £59,950 £512 £296,672 £2,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alfreton are now selling for between £1,850 and £3,020 per square metre (£171 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 586 square metres (6,308 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 182 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 182 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.