46a, Main Street, DE12 8LZ
46a Main Street is a 104 m² detached home in Walton On Trent. It sold for £255,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46a, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,451 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,117 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £255,000 £2,452 £324,193 £3,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On Trent are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,410 per square metre (£240 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46a Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 46a Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 DMPA/2021/1760
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Three Trees, 46a Main Street, Walton-On-Trent, Swadlincote,
- Description:
- The erection of a first floor side extension at
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 DMOT/2022/0435
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Three Trees, 46A Main Street, Walton-On-Trent, Swadlincote,
- Description:
- The felling of two lime trees covered by South Derbyshire District Council Tree Preservation Order no. 229 at
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 DMOT/2020/1251
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- Three Trees, 46a Main Street, Walton on Trent, Swadlincote,
- Description:
- The felling of tree(s) covered by South Derbyshire District Council Tree Preservation Order no. 229 at