94, Valley Prospect, NG24 4QU
94 Valley Prospect is a 100 m² detached home in Newark. It sold for £207,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£207,000 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Valley Prospect.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,507 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £207,000 £2,070 £250,685 £2,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newark are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,880 per square metre (£183 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Valley Prospect. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Valley Prospect.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.