16, Willow Way, ST11 9SF
16 Willow Way is a 91 m² detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £265,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £265,000 2.9% 1.3% Aug 2014 £227,500 -0.1% -2.6% Sep 2005 £230,000 16.6% 14.7% Aug 2000 £104,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,795 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £265,000 £2,912 £345,372 £3,795 Aug 2014 £227,500 £2,500 £353,211 £3,881 Sep 2005 £230,000 £2,527 £404,706 £4,447 Aug 2000 £104,000 £1,143 £354,869 £3,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Willow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Willow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.