19, Hayesford Park Drive, BR2 9DA
19 Hayesford Park Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Bromley South. It sold for £560,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £560,000 6.3% 4.2% Jan 1996 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Hayesford Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,956 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £560,000 £4,706 £589,779 £4,956 Jan 1996 £130,000 £1,092 £778,529 £6,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £589,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromley South are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,350 per square metre (£464 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £595,000 and £756,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Hayesford Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Hayesford Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 22/00606/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Hayesford Park Drive Bromley
- Description:
- New roof to be on existing single storey rear extension to have 3 roof lights, internal remodel and new external windows and doors to be put in.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied