57, Rolleston Drive, NG5 7JA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £164,000 Nov 2019 4.5% 2.8% £224,298 £121,500 Jan 2013 6.4% 4.2% £244,314 £47,500 Dec 1997 na na £227,855 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,763 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Arnold NG5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £198,000 and £279,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Arnold). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Rolleston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Rolleston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.