4, Amberton Crescent, LS8 3JJ
4 Amberton Crescent is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £131,995 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£131,995 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,511 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £131,995 £1,833 £180,794 £2,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Amberton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 4 Amberton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area