Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Mar 2019 5.3% 3.7% £290,085
£163,000 May 2013 0.9% -1.9% £306,428
£158,500 Apr 2010 7.7% 5.6% £276,697
£56,950 Aug 1996 na na £276,225
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,268 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,320 per square metre (£223 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS13-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £234,000 and £322,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Hawthorn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Hawthorn Grove.

Photos for 57 Hawthorn Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: