23, Nicolette Way, PE11 1RT
23 Nicolette Way is a 79 m² detached home in Spalding. It sold for £172,500 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £172,500 0.6% -1.5% Jun 2007 £159,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Nicolette Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,665 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £172,500 £2,184 £210,570 £2,665 Jun 2007 £159,950 £2,025 £244,597 £3,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spalding are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,480 per square metre (£172 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Nicolette Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Nicolette Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.