22, Nocton Drive, LN2 2AG
22 Nocton Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £142,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £142,000 1.7% -0.4% Mar 2008 £117,000 15.0% 12.9% Apr 2000 £38,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Nocton Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,670 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £142,000 £1,671 £177,431 £2,087 Mar 2008 £117,000 £1,376 £186,053 £2,189 Apr 2000 £38,500 £453 £166,465 £1,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Nocton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Nocton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.