Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£290,000 Sep 2019 4.8% 2.4% £359,013
£250,000 Jul 2016 7.8% 6.3% £323,753
£175,000 Oct 2011 0.0% -2.7% £351,018
£175,000 Jun 2005 na na £359,899
Floor plan
Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,084 per sqm (£379 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £256,000 and £330,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 Langford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Langford Drive.

Photos for 71 Langford Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: