61, Deep Denes, LU2 7SU
61 Deep Denes is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £280,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Deep Denes.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,733 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,569 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £280,000 £3,733 £342,663 £4,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Deep Denes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Deep Denes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: