58, The Elms, NG4 2GW
58 The Elms is a 67 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £175,000 3.5% 1.3% Sep 2003 £100,000 14.7% 13.0% Nov 1998 £51,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, The Elms.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,615 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £175,000 £2,612 £242,211 £3,615 Sep 2003 £100,000 £1,493 £224,258 £3,347 Nov 1998 £51,750 £772 £250,613 £3,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 The Elms. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 The Elms.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.