12, Spence Lane, LE9 3BX
12 Spence Lane is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Huncote. It sold for £110,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,617 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,997 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £110,000 £1,618 £135,795 £1,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huncote are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,530 per square metre (£243 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.