130, Tylecroft Road, SW16 4TE
130 Tylecroft Road is a 55 m² terraced home in Norbury. It sold for £289,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £289,500 5.8% 3.7% Nov 2010 £174,000 1.6% -1.1% Mar 2006 £162,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Tylecroft Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,263 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,743 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £289,500 £5,264 £315,875 £5,743 Nov 2010 £174,000 £3,164 £335,765 £6,105 Mar 2006 £162,000 £2,945 £392,890 £7,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbury are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,130 per square metre (£416 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Tylecroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Tylecroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/04302/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 130 Tylecroft Road Norbury London
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area