41, Moonstone Square, ME10 5JN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£99,750 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £125,324)
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £997 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,160 per square metre (£285 and £386 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sittingbourne ME10-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £416,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Sittingbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
Company ownership
- Title number
- K880528
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Moonstone Square, Sittingbourne
- Owner
-
HYDE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 18195R)
Proprietor address: 30 Park Street, London SE1 9EQ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Jul 2000
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Hyde Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.