6 Orielton, Temple Drive, LD1 5LU
6 Orielton Temple Drive is a 60 m² flat in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £52,500 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £52,500 1.8% -0.1% May 2015 £49,000 -6.4% -8.4% Jun 2008 £77,500 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £875 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,095 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £52,500 £875 £65,714 £1,095 May 2015 £49,000 £817 £71,150 £1,186 Jun 2008 £77,500 £1,292 £75,450 £1,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £65,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 21 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.