37, Eldon Street, PO5 4BS
37 Eldon Street is a 82 m² flat in Southsea. It sold for £275,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Eldon Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,353 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,359 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £275,000 £3,354 £275,451 £3,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southsea are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,430 per square metre (£195 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Eldon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Eldon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00656/DOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Eldon Street - 51 Kings Street Southsea
- Description:
- Application to seek approval of details reserved by condition 2 of planning permission 18/00582/MMA (noise insulation)
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 18/00582/MMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 Eldon Street/51 King Street Southse
- Description:
- etr540Application for Minor Material Amendment to 17/00063/FUL to approve amended drawings (to include alterations to: Internal layouts; fenestration; position of east elevation; roof form; position of window on south elevation; bin & bicycle stores) associated with the conversion of part of building to form 6 dwellings and change of use of part ground floor to form a wine bar (Class A4 - Drinking Establishment - 70sqm)