Property data
Sale history
£389,995 on Nov 2019
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,378 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £389,995 £2,378 £463,740 £2,828

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,750 per square metre (£143 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.