12, Fishpond Lane, PE12 7DE
12 Fishpond Lane is a 61 m² terraced home in Holbeach. It sold for £90,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Fishpond Lane.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,475 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,845 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £90,000 £1,475 £112,571 £1,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbeach are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,660 per square metre (£196 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Fishpond Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Fishpond Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.