Property data
Sale history
£114,000 on Feb 2019
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,341 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,686 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2019 £114,000 £1,341 £143,331 £1,686

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potton are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,540 per square metre (£318 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.