Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Sep 2019
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,245 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,251 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £185,000 £3,246 £242,299 £4,251

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.