Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2019 £275,000 6.0% 3.9%
Sep 2015 £219,500 0.3% -1.9%
Dec 2006 £212,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Bismuth Drive.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,170 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £275,000 £2,523 £345,506 £3,170
Sep 2015 £219,500 £2,014 £337,549 £3,097
Dec 2006 £212,950 £1,954 £332,801 £3,053

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,160 per square metre (£285 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Bismuth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/12/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Bismuth Drive.

Photos for 29 Bismuth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.