86, Eccles Road, SW11 1LX
86 Eccles Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £950,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£950,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Eccles Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,313 per square metre (£865 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,771 per square metre (£908 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £950,000 £9,314 £996,606 £9,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £996,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,740 per square metre (£762 and £997 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £837,000 and £1,095,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 86 Eccles Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2016) for 86 Eccles Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: