83, Neerings, NP44 6UJ
83 Neerings is a 93 m² terraced home in Henllys. It sold for £140,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Neerings.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,505 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,999 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £140,000 £1,505 £185,880 £1,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Neerings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Neerings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.