45, Llanishen Court, CF14 5PD
45 Llanishen Court is a 68 m² flat in Llanishen. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £145,000 2.7% 0.4% Aug 2016 £135,000 5.3% 4.2% Jul 2013 £115,500 -2.8% -5.0% Mar 2011 £123,500 5.4% 2.9% Nov 2002 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Llanishen Court.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,624 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £145,000 £2,132 £178,410 £2,624 Aug 2016 £135,000 £1,985 £185,017 £2,721 Jul 2013 £115,500 £1,699 £173,914 £2,558 Mar 2011 £123,500 £1,816 £191,808 £2,821 Nov 2002 £79,950 £1,176 £167,428 £2,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Llanishen Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Llanishen Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: