Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Mar 2019 1.0% -1.0% £165,024
£118,000 Jul 2017 2.6% 0.7% £160,569
£113,000 Nov 2015 4.0% 1.7% £159,484
£82,500 Nov 2007 na na £105,277
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,333 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Gwalchmai are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,810 per square metre (£172 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gwalchmai LL65-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Penygroes using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Penygroes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Penygroes.

Photos for 15 Penygroes
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
29 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E