32, Streetfield, CT6 7AT
32 Streetfield is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £264,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £264,000 5.7% 3.9% Jul 2011 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Streetfield.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,280 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,048 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £264,000 £5,280 £302,419 £6,048 Jul 2011 £165,000 £3,300 £292,601 £5,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Streetfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Streetfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area: