1, Chulmleigh Close, CF3 4BL
1 Chulmleigh Close is a 74 m² terraced home in Llanrumney. It sold for £120,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £120,000 0.0% -2.1% Aug 2007 £119,950 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,621 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £120,000 £1,622 £163,993 £2,216 Aug 2007 £119,950 £1,621 £204,956 £2,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrumney are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,790 per square metre (£184 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Chulmleigh Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Chulmleigh Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: