12, Bluebell Way, BB5 6TD
12 Bluebell Way is a 125 m² detached home in Accrington. It sold for £215,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £215,000 0.6% -1.6% Apr 2005 £196,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bluebell Way.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,389 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £215,000 £1,720 £298,566 £2,389 Apr 2005 £196,995 £1,576 £313,836 £2,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,300 per square metre (£98 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Bluebell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bluebell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.