9, Aire Close, DN40 2DT
9 Aire Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Immingham. It sold for £75,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £75,000 2.1% 0.0% Feb 2009 £60,000 -1.5% -3.9% May 2005 £63,500 22.7% 20.6% Mar 2001 £27,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,857 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £75,000 £1,364 £102,110 £1,857 Feb 2009 £60,000 £1,091 £104,417 £1,898 May 2005 £63,500 £1,155 £109,547 £1,992 Mar 2001 £27,000 £491 £99,784 £1,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Immingham are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,150 per square metre (£158 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.