29, Mannock Way, RG5 4XW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £132,000 Oct 2019 1.7% -0.3% £141,368 £109,500 Jul 2008 10.4% 8.3% £145,030 £33,600 Aug 1996 na na £139,740 - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,490 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodley RG5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £231,000 and £296,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Mannock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Mannock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: