Flat 12 24, Elliot Street, PL1 2BE
Flat 12 24 Elliot Street is a 97 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £261,500 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £261,500 -2.2% -4.0% Dec 2010 £314,999 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £261,500 £2,696 £305,098 £3,145 Dec 2010 £314,999 £3,247 £362,615 £3,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,640 per square metre (£182 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 12 24 Elliot Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 12 24 Elliot Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: